Governors

Mr D Foster 
Co-opted

Term of Office

1/10/2014 to 30/09/2018

No Business Interests were registered 

Committee

 Teaching & Learning (Chair)

Special/Curriculum Responsibility

Health & Safety

Mr P Rose 
Diocese Board of Education

Term of Office

28/07/2015 to 27/07/2019

No Business Interests were registered

Committee

Finance & Personnel

Mr B Hills 
Parent Governor

Term of Office

09/10/2015 to 08/10/2019

No Business Interests were registered

Committee

Teaching & Learning

Ms C McCulloch 
Parent Governor

Term of Office

06/02/2015 to 05/02/2019

No Business Interests were registered

Committee

Teaching & Learning

Special/Curriculum Responsibility

Safeguarding

Mrs D Hawkins 
Ex Officio

Term of Office

10/07/2013 to 09/07/2017

No Business Interests were registered

Committee

Pay/Performance Management

Finance & Personnel

Special Responsibility

SEND

Mrs L Hewish
Co-opted
 
Term of Office
 
22/03/2017 until 21/03/2021

No Business Interests were registered

Committee

Finance & Personnel


Mr P Michael 
Co-opted

Term of Office

01/10/2014 to 30/09/2018
No Business Interests were registered
 
Committee
 
Finance & Personnel (Chair)
Vacancy 
LEA Governor
Miss K Methven 
Co-opted

Term of Office

23/05/2017 to 22/05/2021
No Business interests were registered

Committee

Teaching and Learning

Mrs H Mullinger
Headteacher   
 
Term of Office
 
13/04/2015 to no end of term
No Business Interests were registered
 
Committee
Finance & Personnel
Teaching & Learning

Mrs D Bush
Diocese Board of Education
 
Term of Office
 
04/08/2016 to 03/08/2020
No Business Interests were registered
 
Committee
Finance & Personnel &
Pay/Performance Management
 
Mrs J Gough
Elected Staff
 
Term of Office
 
01/11/2015 to 31/10/2019
No Business Interests were registered
 
Committee
Teaching & Learning 
 
Special/Curriculum Responsibility
Health & Safety


Clerk to the Governors: Mrs Helen Singleton
email: hsingleton@educ.somerset.gov.uk Tel 01749 678066
Special/Curriculum Responsibility
Governor Support

Governors Term of Office Completed

Mr J Yates, Co-Opted -term of office 1/10/2014 to 30/08/2016 
No business interests werregistered
Committee- Finance & Planning, Pay and Performance Management

Mrs M. Mitchell, LEA Governor -    Term of Office 04/01/2012 to 03/01/2016 
No Business Interests were registered
Committee - Teaching & Learning, Pay/Performance Management, Discipline 
Special/Curriculum Responsibility - Safeguarding,
Literacy

Mrs M. Rowles Staff GovernorTerm of Office 01/09/2013 to 30/09/2015 
Business Interests declared Engineering Company
Committee - Teaching & Learning 

Mrs S Clark, Associated Governor -term of office 01/09/2009 to 01/01/201
No business interests were registered


  Governors can be contacted via the Clerk to the Governors, at the school address. 

Share by: